Note:This website is still under construction

Palestine is located in the Eastern Mediterranean region of West Asia and has one of the most complicated ecosystems in the world. It has a high floristic biodiversity with a recognized number of native species. However, due to the small area of the region, the natural resources are limited and vulnerable to land misuse and human impact. Moreover, plant cover destruction and urban expansions have resulted in continuous deterioration of those natural resources. As a result, we are in an urgent need for the protection of natural resources in the Palestine from environmentally harmful developmental projects and programs.

Allium ampeloprasum L.
(Alliaceae)
Lathyrus pseudocicera Pamp.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Cuscuta gennesaretana Sroelov in Feinbr.
(Convolvulaceae)
Delphinium peregrinum L.
(Ranunculaceae)
Phalaris minor Retz
(Poaceae)
Astragalus spinosus (Forssk.) Muschl
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Salvia verbenaca L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Medicago laciniata (L) Mill
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Salvia verbenaca L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Solanum incanum L.
(Solanaceae)
Kickxia aegyptiaca (L.) Nabelek
(Scrophulariaceae)
Lathyrus pseudocicera Pamp.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Pterocephalus brevis Coult.
(Dipsacaceae)
Sisymbrium irio L.
(Cruciferae (Brassicaceae))
Blepharis attenuata Napper
(Acanthaceae)
Mentha longifolia L
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Capparis spinosa L.
(Capparaceae)
Sideritis pullulans Vent.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Astragalus palaestinus Eig
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Dianthus judaicus Boiss.
(Caryophyllaceae)
Trifolium dasyurum C. Presl.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Zygophyllum dumosum Boiss.
(Zygophyllaceae)
Vitex agnus-castus L.
(Verbenaceae)
Mentha longifolia L
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Heliotropium bovi Boiss
(Boraginaceae)
Medicago orbicularis (L.) Bart
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Geropogon hybridus (L.) Sch. Bip.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Delphinium ithaburense Boiss.
(Ranunculaceae)
Tripleurospermum auriculatum (Boiss.) Rech.f
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Senna italica Mill.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Gymnarrhena micrantha Desf.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Lathyrus hierosolymitanus Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Leopoldia eburnea Eig & Feinbrun
(Alliaceae)
Sanguisorba minor Scop.
(Rosaceae)
Ophrys lutea Cav.
(Orchidaceae)
Urtica pilulifera L.
(Urticaceae)
Astragalus asterias Hohen
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Calotropis procera (Aiton) Aiton f
(Asclepiadaceae)
Helianthemum salicifolium (L.) Mill
(Cistaceae)
Verbascum sinuatum L.
(Scrophulariaceae)
Hordeum spontaneum K.Koch
(Graminaeae (Poaceae))
Asparagus aphyllus L.
(Liliaceae)
Hordeum spontaneum K.Koch
(Graminaeae (Poaceae))
Heliotropium maris-mortui Zohary
(Boraginaceae)
Thymbra spicata L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Mandragora autumnalis Bertol.
(Solanaceae)
Ophrys apifera Huds.
(Orchidaceae)
Senna italica Mill.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Geropogon hybridus (L.) Sch. Bip.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Asteriscus hierochunticus (Michon) Wiklund
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Eruca sativa Mill.
(Cruciferae (Brassicaceae))
Pterocephalus brevis Coult.
(Dipsacaceae)
Onobrychis crista-galli (L.) Lam
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Arnebia decumbens (Vent.) Cross. & Kralik
(Boraginaceae)
Trifolium clusii Godr. & Gren.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Ophrys holosericea (Burm. f.) Greuter
نحلة كبيرة
(Orchidaceae)
Phalaris minor Retz
(Poaceae)
Picris amalecitana (Boiss.) Eig
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Eruca sativa Mill.
(Cruciferae (Brassicaceae))
Trifolium calypeatum L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Onosma aleppica Boiss.
(Boraginaceae)
Eremostachys laciniata (L.) Bunge
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Salvia hierosolymitana Boiss.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Matthiola parviflora (Schousb.) R.Br.
(Cruciferae (Brassicaceae))
Astragalus callichrous Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Trifolium cherleri L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Bellevalia desertorum Eig & Feinbrun
(Liliaceae)
Ophrys lutea Cav.
(Orchidaceae)
Hyoscyamus aureus L.
(Solanaceae)
Orchis tridentata Scop.
(Orchidaceae)
Fritillaria persica L.
(Amaryllidaceae)
Helianthemum salicifolium (L.) Mill
(Cistaceae)
Ononis pubescens L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Androcymbium palaestinum Baker
(Liliaceae)
Lathyrus pseudocicera Pamp.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Heliotropium maris-mortui Zohary
(Boraginaceae)
Allium hierochuntinum Boiss.
(Liliaceae)
Lotus longisiliquosus R. Roem
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Ophrys holosericea (Burm. f.) Greuter
نحلة كبيرة
(Orchidaceae)
Orchis tridentata Scop.
(Orchidaceae)
Lathyrus blepharicarpus Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Bromus rubens L.
(Graminaeae (Poaceae))
Trifolium argutum Banks et Sol
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Calamintha incana (Sm.) Heldr.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Gagea reticulata (Pall.) Schult. & Schult.f.
(Liliaceae)
Agathophora alopecuroides (Delile) Fenzl ex
(Chenopodiaceae)
Cistus creticus L.
(Cistaceae)
Medicago rotata Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Orchis tridentata Scop.
(Orchidaceae)
Pulicaria sicula (L.) Moris
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Retama raetam (Forssk.) Webb
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Acacia pachyceras O. Schwartz
(Mimosaceae)
Bituminaria bituminosa (L.) C.H. Stirt
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Lathyrus aphaca L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Trifolium calypeatum L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Crupina intermedia (Mutel) Walp.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Scorpiurus muricatus L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Withania somnifera (L.) Dunal
(Solanaceae)
Adonis dentata Delile
(Ranunculaceae)
Hypecoum dimidiatum Delile
(Papaveraceae)
Vitex agnus-castus L.
(Verbenaceae)
Allium ampeloprasum L.
(Alliaceae)
Launaea nudicaulis (L.) Hook.f.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Ophrys sphegodes Mill.
(Orchidaceae)
Delphinium ithaburense Boiss.
(Ranunculaceae)
Medicago rotata Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Asphodelus tenuifolius Cav.
(Liliaceae)
Kickxia aegyptiaca (L.) Nabelek
(Scrophulariaceae)
Salvia viridis L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Scrophularia rubricaulis Boiss.
(Scrophulariaceae)
Withania somnifera (L.) Dunal
(Solanaceae)
Medicago laciniata (L) Mill
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Tordylium trachycarpum (Boiss.) Al-Eisawi & Jury
(Apiaceae (Umbelliferae))
Salvia fruticosa Mill.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Koelpinia linearis Pall.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Ophrys lutea Cav.
(Orchidaceae)
Eremostachys laciniata (L.) Bunge
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Plantago cretica L.
(Plantaginaceae)
Aizoon hispanicum L.
(Aizoaceae)
Scorzonera papposa DC.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Allium trifoliatum Cirillo
(Alliaceae)
Majorana syriaca (L.) Kostel.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Gonocytisus pterocladus (Boiss.) Spach
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Vicia palaestina Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Medicago rotata Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Hypecoum dimidiatum Delile
(Papaveraceae)
Thymbra spicata L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Astragalus callichrous Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Ononis spinosa L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Moluccella spinosa L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Phlomis viscosa Poir.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Satureja thymbra L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Linum mucronatum Bertol.
(Linaceae)
Consolida hispanica ( Costa) Greuter & Burdet
(Ranunculaceae)
Tetragonolobus palaestinus Boiss.& Blanche
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Scabiosa prolifera L.
(Dipsacaceae)
Salvia verbenaca L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Astragalus spinosus (Forssk.) Muschl
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Hyoscyamus aureus L.
(Solanaceae)
Pluchea dioscoridis (L.) DC
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Sideritis pullulans Vent.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Asphodelus tenuifolius Cav.
(Liliaceae)
Silene colorata Poir.
(Caryophyllaceae)
Vitex agnus-castus L.
(Verbenaceae)
Coronilla scorpioides (L.) Koch
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Cistanche tubulosa (Schenk) Wight
(Orobanchaceae)
Verbascum sinuatum L.
(Scrophulariaceae)
Gundelia tournefortii L.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Verbascum fruticulosum Post
(Scrophulariaceae)
Allium ampeloprasum L.
(Alliaceae)
Echium judaeum Lacaita
(Boraginaceae)
Hypecoum dimidiatum Delile
(Papaveraceae)
Orchis sancta L.
(Orchidaceae)
Paronychia sinaica Fresen.
(Caryophyllaceae)
Scilla hyacinthoides L.
(Alliaceae)
Ranunculus scandicinus (Boiss.) P.H.Davis
(Ranunculaceae)
Orchis sancta L.
(Orchidaceae)
Hypecoum dimidiatum Delile
(Papaveraceae)
Picris amalecitana (Boiss.) Eig
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Salvia hierosolymitana Boiss.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Dianthus tripunctatus Sibth. et Sm
(Caryophyllaceae)
Lotus longisiliquosus R. Roem
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Moluccella spinosa L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Aizoon hispanicum L.
(Aizoaceae)
Picris amalecitana (Boiss.) Eig
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Anchusa milleri Spreng.
(Boraginaceae)
Solanum incanum L.
(Solanaceae)
Schismus arabicus Nees
(Graminaeae (Poaceae))
Solanum nigrum L.
(Solanaceae)
Allium hierochuntinum Boiss.
(Liliaceae)
Pulicaria sicula (L.) Moris
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Asphodelus tenuifolius Cav.
(Liliaceae)
Sanguisorba minor Scop.
(Rosaceae)
Verbascum fruticulosum Post
(Scrophulariaceae)
Sideritis perfoliata L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Retama raetam (Forssk.) Webb
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Hypecoum dimidiatum Delile
(Papaveraceae)
Lathyrus aphaca L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Centaurea hyalolepis Boiss.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Lathyrus aphaca L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Rumex cyprius Murb.
(Polygonaceae)
Acanthus syriacus Boiss.
(Acanthaceae)
Biscutella didyma L.
(Cruciferae (Brassicaceae))
Paronychia sinaica Fresen.
(Caryophyllaceae)
Ononis spinosa L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Anacamptis pyramidalis (L.) L.C.M. Richard
(Orchidaceae)
Trifolium tomentosum L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Gagea reticulata (Pall.) Schult. & Schult.f.
(Liliaceae)
Anagallis arvensis L.
(Primulaceae)
Aaronsohnia factorovskyi Warb. & Eig
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Kickxia aegyptiaca (L.) Nabelek
(Scrophulariaceae)
Lathyrus pseudocicera Pamp.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Fagonia mollis var. mollis Del.
(Zygophyllaceae)
Ranunculus scandicinus (Boiss.) P.H.Davis
(Ranunculaceae)
Plantago crypsoides Boiss.
(Plantaginaceae)
Agathophora alopecuroides (Delile) Fenzl ex
(Chenopodiaceae)
Cuscuta gennesaretana Sroelov in Feinbr.
(Convolvulaceae)
Lathyrus blepharicarpus Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Asteriscus hierochunticus (Michon) Wiklund
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
lupinus pilosus L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Ephedra ciliata Fisch. & C.A.Mey
(Epherdraceae))
Acanthus syriacus Boiss.
(Acanthaceae)
Ophrys holosericea (Burm. f.) Greuter
نحلة كبيرة
(Orchidaceae)
Tordylium trachycarpum (Boiss.) Al-Eisawi & Jury
(Apiaceae (Umbelliferae))
Pennisetum ciliare (L.) Link
(Graminaeae (Poaceae))
Reichardia tingitana (L.) Roth
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Salvia fruticosa Mill.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Lathyrus aphaca L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Acanthus syriacus Boiss.
(Acanthaceae)
Erodium laciniatum (Cav.) Willd
(Geraniaceae)
Salvia verbenaca L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Astragalus spinosus (Forssk.) Muschl
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Trifolium scabrum L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Verbascum fruticulosum Post
(Scrophulariaceae)
Asphodelus tenuifolius Cav.
(Liliaceae)
Hordeum spontaneum K.Koch
(Graminaeae (Poaceae))
Anchusa milleri Spreng.
(Boraginaceae)
Hyoscyamus aureus L.
(Solanaceae)
Withania somnifera (L.) Dunal
(Solanaceae)
Sideritis perfoliata L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Sanguisorba minor Scop.
(Rosaceae)
Astragalus palaestinus Eig
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Trifolium tomentosum L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Lotus halophilus Boiss
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Trifolium argutum Banks et Sol
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Valantia hispida L
(Rubiaceae)
Limonium lobatum (L.f.) Chaz
(Plumbaginaceae)
Arnebia decumbens (Vent.) Cross. & Kralik
(Boraginaceae)
Veronica anagallis-aquatica L.
(Scrophulariaceae)
Biscutella didyma L.
(Cruciferae (Brassicaceae))
Fagonia mollis var. mollis Del.
(Zygophyllaceae)
Plantago afra L.
(Plantaginaceae)
Tordylium trachycarpum (Boiss.) Al-Eisawi & Jury
(Apiaceae (Umbelliferae))
Crupina intermedia (Mutel) Walp.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Solanum incanum L.
(Solanaceae)
Salvia fruticosa Mill.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Calotropis procera (Aiton) Aiton f
(Asclepiadaceae)
vicia sericocarpa Fenzl
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Eryngium creticum Lam.
(Apiaceae (Umbelliferae))
Medicago laciniata (L) Mill
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Bromus rubens L.
(Graminaeae (Poaceae))
Lathyrus aphaca L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Tripleurospermum auriculatum (Boiss.) Rech.f
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Lamium moschatum Mill.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Mandragora autumnalis Bertol.
(Solanaceae)
Centaurea hyalolepis Boiss.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Calotropis procera (Aiton) Aiton f
(Asclepiadaceae)
Oxalis pes-caprae L.
(Oxalidaceae)
Campanula strigosa Banks & Sol. (
(Campanulaceae )
Linum mucronatum Bertol.
(Linaceae)
Artedia squamata L.
(Apiaceae (Umbelliferae))
Heliotropium maris-mortui Zohary
(Boraginaceae)
Lathyrus pseudocicera Pamp.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Cistus creticus L.
(Cistaceae)
Ephedra ciliata Fisch. & C.A.Mey
(Epherdraceae))
Urtica pilulifera L.
(Urticaceae)
Helianthemum salicifolium (L.) Mill
(Cistaceae)
Scilla hyacinthoides L.
(Alliaceae)
lupinus pilosus L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Helianthemum salicifolium (L.) Mill
(Cistaceae)
Sideritis pullulans Vent.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Fritillaria persica L.
(Amaryllidaceae)
Heliotropium bovi Boiss
(Boraginaceae)
Verbascum fruticulosum Post
(Scrophulariaceae)
Kickxia aegyptiaca (L.) Nabelek
(Scrophulariaceae)
Bellevalia desertorum Eig & Feinbrun
(Liliaceae)
Sedum hispanicum L.
(Crassulaceae)
Trigonella caelesyriaca Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Phalaris minor Retz
(Poaceae)
Nasturtium officinale R. Br.
(Cruciferae (Brassicaceae))
Consolida hispanica ( Costa) Greuter & Burdet
(Ranunculaceae)
Verbascum sinuatum L.
(Scrophulariaceae)
Kickxia aegyptiaca (L.) Nabelek
(Scrophulariaceae)
Avena longiglumis Durieu
(Graminaeae (Poaceae))
Moluccella laevis L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Phalaris minor Retz
(Poaceae)
Ephedra ciliata Fisch. & C.A.Mey
(Epherdraceae))
Thymbra spicata L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Plantago cretica L.
(Plantaginaceae)
Hymenocarpos circinnatus (L.) Savi
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Majorana syriaca (L.) Kostel.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Scrophularia rubricaulis Boiss.
(Scrophulariaceae)
Astragalus spinosus (Forssk.) Muschl
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Ranunculus scandicinus (Boiss.) P.H.Davis
(Ranunculaceae)
Medicago laciniata (L) Mill
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Sisymbrium irio L.
(Cruciferae (Brassicaceae))
Scorpiurus muricatus L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Commicarpus plumbagineus (Cav.) Standl.
(Nyctaginaceae)
Aizoon hispanicum L.
(Aizoaceae)
Eruca sativa Mill.
(Cruciferae (Brassicaceae))
Trifolium tomentosum L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Thymbra spicata L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Tetragonolobus palaestinus Boiss.& Blanche
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Ochradenus baccatus Delile
(Resedaceae)
Mandragora autumnalis Bertol.
(Solanaceae)
Linum mucronatum Bertol.
(Linaceae)
Satureja thymbra L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Echium judaeum Lacaita
(Boraginaceae)
Medicago laciniata (L) Mill
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Ballota undulata (Sieber ex Fresen.) Benth.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Lotus peregrinus L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Orchis sancta L.
(Orchidaceae)
Trifolium scabrum L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Onobrychis crista-galli (L.) Lam
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Majorana syriaca (L.) Kostel.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Trifolium cherleri L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Tordylium trachycarpum (Boiss.) Al-Eisawi & Jury
(Apiaceae (Umbelliferae))
Plantago afra L.
(Plantaginaceae)
Paronychia argentea Lam.
(Caryophyllaceae)
Cistus creticus L.
(Cistaceae)
Asparagus aphyllus L.
(Liliaceae)
Trifolium calypeatum L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Cynoglossum creticum Mill.
(Boraginaceae)
Ophrys lutea Cav.
(Orchidaceae)
Sisymbrium irio L.
(Cruciferae (Brassicaceae))
Carrichtera annua (L.) DC.
(Cruciferae (Brassicaceae))
Vicia narbonensis L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Onosma aleppica Boiss.
(Boraginaceae)
Sisymbrium irio L.
(Cruciferae (Brassicaceae))
Calamintha incana (Sm.) Heldr.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Fritillaria persica L.
(Amaryllidaceae)
Astragalus spinosus (Forssk.) Muschl
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Arnebia decumbens (Vent.) Cross. & Kralik
(Boraginaceae)
Veronica anagallis-aquatica L.
(Scrophulariaceae)
Fagonia mollis var. mollis Del.
(Zygophyllaceae)
Allium hierochuntinum Boiss.
(Liliaceae)
Astragalus callichrous Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Lathyrus blepharicarpus Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Calamintha incana (Sm.) Heldr.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Acacia pachyceras O. Schwartz
(Mimosaceae)
Echinops adenocaulos Boiss.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Phalaris minor Retz
(Poaceae)
Acanthus syriacus Boiss.
(Acanthaceae)
Scilla hyacinthoides L.
(Alliaceae)
Lathyrus aphaca L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Ononis spinosa L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Launaea nudicaulis (L.) Hook.f.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Teucrium capitatum L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Vicia sativa L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Ephedra ciliata Fisch. & C.A.Mey
(Epherdraceae))
Salvia verbenaca L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Trifolium argutum Banks et Sol
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Polygonum arenarium Waldst. & Kit.
(Polygonaceae)
Matthiola livida (Delile) DC.
(Cruciferae (Brassicaceae))
vicia sericocarpa Fenzl
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Plantago afra L.
(Plantaginaceae)
Cistus creticus L.
(Cistaceae)
Teucrium capitatum L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Calendula tripterocarpa Rupr.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Vicia narbonensis L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Sanguisorba minor Scop.
(Rosaceae)
Chaetosciadium trichospermum (L.) Boiss.
(Apiaceae (Umbelliferae))
Medicago laciniata (L) Mill
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Rhagadiolus stellatus (L.) Gaertn.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Dianthus tripunctatus Sibth. et Sm
(Caryophyllaceae)
Zygophyllum dumosum Boiss.
(Zygophyllaceae)
Cephalaria joppensis (Rchb.) Coult.
(Dipsacaceae)
Ophrys lutea Cav.
(Orchidaceae)
Astragalus spinosus (Forssk.) Muschl
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Micromeria nervosa Desf.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Picris amalecitana (Boiss.) Eig
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Paronychia sinaica Fresen.
(Caryophyllaceae)
Delphinium ithaburense Boiss.
(Ranunculaceae)
Nepeta curviflora Boiss.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Vicia peregrina L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Vicia hybrida L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Pluchea dioscoridis (L.) DC
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Moluccella laevis L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Salvia verbenaca L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Calamintha incana (Sm.) Heldr.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Vicia hybrida L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Pennisetum divisum (J.F.Gmel.) Henrard
(Graminaeae (Poaceae))
Sanguisorba minor Scop.
(Rosaceae)
Vicia sativa L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Verbascum fruticulosum Post
(Scrophulariaceae)
Bromus rubens L.
(Poaceae)
Hyoscyamus aureus L.
(Solanaceae)
Astragalus callichrous Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Urospermum picroides (L.) F.W.Schmidt
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Zygophyllum dumosum Boiss.
(Zygophyllaceae)
Bromus rubens L.
(Poaceae)
Medicago laciniata (L) Mill
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Mesembryanthemum nodiflorum L.
(Aizoaceae)
Delphinium ithaburense Boiss.
(Ranunculaceae)
Limonium lobatum (L.f.) Chaz
(Plumbaginaceae)
Salvia fruticosa Mill.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Anagallis arvensis L.
(Primulaceae)
Koelpinia linearis Pall.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Fritillaria persica L.
(Amaryllidaceae)
Trifolium cherleri L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Centaurea hyalolepis Boiss.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Hyacinthella nervosa (Bertol.) Chouard
(Alliaceae)
Cicer pinnatifidum Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Retama raetam (Forssk.) Webb
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Commicarpus plumbagineus (Cav.) Standl.
(Nyctaginaceae)
Ophrys sphegodes Mill.
(Orchidaceae)
Rumex pulcher L.
(Polygonaceae)
Salvia viridis L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Lathyrus aphaca L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Pterocephalus brevis Coult.
(Dipsacaceae)
Hypecoum dimidiatum Delile
(Papaveraceae)
Pisum fulvum Sm.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Retama raetam (Forssk.) Webb
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Cistus creticus L.
(Cistaceae)
Dianthus judaicus Boiss.
(Caryophyllaceae)
Gonocytisus pterocladus (Boiss.) Spach
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Koelpinia linearis Pall.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Gundelia tournefortii L.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Acanthus syriacus Boiss.
(Acanthaceae)
Ophrys lutea Cav.
(Orchidaceae)
Sideritis perfoliata L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Rumex cyprius Murb.
(Polygonaceae)
Chaetosciadium trichospermum (L.) Boiss.
(Apiaceae (Umbelliferae))
Rumex cyprius Murb.
(Polygonaceae)
Calotropis procera (Aiton) Aiton f
(Asclepiadaceae)
Tordylium trachycarpum (Boiss.) Al-Eisawi & Jury
(Apiaceae (Umbelliferae))
Solanum incanum L.
(Solanaceae)
Phlomis viscosa Poir.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Ophrys sphegodes Mill.
(Orchidaceae)
Plantago afra L.
(Plantaginaceae)
Cichorium endivia L.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Astragalus callichrous Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Calendula tripterocarpa Rupr.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Consolida hispanica ( Costa) Greuter & Burdet
(Ranunculaceae)
Verbascum sinuatum L.
(Scrophulariaceae)
Calendula tripterocarpa Rupr.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Senna italica Mill.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Gymnarrhena micrantha Desf.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Hypecoum dimidiatum Delile
(Papaveraceae)
Trifolium stellatum L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Coronilla scorpioides (L.) Koch
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Vicia peregrina L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Anchusa aegyptiaca (L.) DC.
(Boraginaceae)
Sanguisorba minor Scop.
(Rosaceae)
Thymbra spicata L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Astragalus callichrous Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Urtica pilulifera L.
(Urticaceae)
Salvia fruticosa Mill.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Trifolium argutum Banks et Sol
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Majorana syriaca (L.) Kostel.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Satureja thymbra L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Plantago afra L.
(Plantaginaceae)
Eremostachys laciniata (L.) Bunge
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Tetragonolobus palaestinus Boiss.& Blanche
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Pterocephalus brevis Coult.
(Dipsacaceae)
Senna italica Mill.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Phlomis viscosa Poir.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Tordylium trachycarpum (Boiss.) Al-Eisawi & Jury
(Apiaceae (Umbelliferae))
Cistus creticus L.
(Cistaceae)
Consolida hispanica ( Costa) Greuter & Burdet
(Ranunculaceae)
Plantago cretica L.
(Plantaginaceae)
Cicer pinnatifidum Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Allium hierochuntinum Boiss.
(Liliaceae)
Rumex cyprius Murb.
(Polygonaceae)
Zygophyllum dumosum Boiss.
(Zygophyllaceae)
Pisum fulvum Sm.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Delphinium ithaburense Boiss.
(Ranunculaceae)
Erucaria rostrata (Boiss.) Greuter & Burdet
(Cruciferae (Brassicaceae))
Scilla hyacinthoides L.
(Alliaceae)
Hymenocarpos circinnatus (L.) Savi
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Onobrychis crista-galli (L.) Lam
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Vitex agnus-castus L.
(Verbenaceae)
Ephedra ciliata Fisch. & C.A.Mey
(Epherdraceae))
Trifolium stellatum L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Satureja thymbra L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Ophrys sphegodes Mill.
(Orchidaceae)
Phalaris minor Retz
(Poaceae)
Verbascum sinuatum L.
(Scrophulariaceae)
Scorpiurus muricatus L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Consolida hispanica ( Costa) Greuter & Burdet
(Ranunculaceae)
Coronilla scorpioides (L.) Koch
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Vicia narbonensis L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Pulicaria incisa (Lam.) DC
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Hippocrepis unisiliquosa L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Reichardia tingitana (L.) Roth
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Gonocytisus pterocladus (Boiss.) Spach
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Calamintha incana (Sm.) Heldr.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Vicia hybrida L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Trifolium cherleri L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Gundelia tournefortii L.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Linum mucronatum Bertol.
(Linaceae)
Thymbra spicata L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Valantia hispida L
(Rubiaceae)
Ononis pubescens L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Solanum incanum L.
(Solanaceae)
Centaurea hyalolepis Boiss.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Ophrys apifera Huds.
(Orchidaceae)
Hippocrepis unisiliquosa L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Hymenocarpos circinnatus (L.) Savi
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Orchis papilionacea Pink Butterfly Orchid
(Orchidaceae)
Salvia fruticosa Mill.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Retama raetam (Forssk.) Webb
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Senna italica Mill.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Anagallis arvensis L.
(Primulaceae)
Orchis tridentata Scop.
(Orchidaceae)
Ballota undulata (Sieber ex Fresen.) Benth.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Vitex agnus-castus L.
(Verbenaceae)
Eremostachys laciniata (L.) Bunge
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Medicago orbicularis (L.) Bart
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Eremostachys laciniata (L.) Bunge
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Astragalus asterias Hohen
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Medicago coronata (L.) Bart
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Tordylium trachycarpum (Boiss.) Al-Eisawi & Jury
(Apiaceae (Umbelliferae))
Eremostachys laciniata (L.) Bunge
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Scilla hyacinthoides L.
(Alliaceae)
Gonocytisus pterocladus (Boiss.) Spach
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Urtica pilulifera L.
(Urticaceae)
Vitex agnus-castus L.
(Verbenaceae)
Trifolium pilulare Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Orchis papilionacea Pink Butterfly Orchid
(Orchidaceae)
Cistanche tubulosa (Schenk) Wight
(Orobanchaceae)
Chaetosciadium trichospermum (L.) Boiss.
(Apiaceae (Umbelliferae))
Medicago orbicularis (L.) Bart
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Sanguisorba minor Scop.
(Rosaceae)
Lathyrus hierosolymitanus Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Acacia pachyceras O. Schwartz
(Mimosaceae)
Trifolium cherleri L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Pisum fulvum Sm.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Chaetosciadium trichospermum (L.) Boiss.
(Apiaceae (Umbelliferae))
Sideritis perfoliata L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Urtica pilulifera L.
(Urticaceae)
Valantia hispida L
(Rubiaceae)
Onobrychis crista-galli (L.) Lam
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Micromeria nervosa Desf.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Mandragora autumnalis Bertol.
(Solanaceae)
Limonium lobatum (L.f.) Chaz
(Plumbaginaceae)
Serapias vomeracea H.Baumann & Kuenkele
(Orchidaceae)
Commicarpus plumbagineus (Cav.) Standl.
(Nyctaginaceae)
Ochradenus baccatus Delile
(Resedaceae)
Filago desertorum Pomel
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Medicago laciniata (L) Mill
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Urospermum picroides (L.) F.W.Schmidt
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Calycotome villosa (Poir.) Link
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Maresia pygmaea (Delile) O.E.Schulz
(Cruciferae (Brassicaceae))
Erodium telavivense Eig
(Geraniaceae)
Urtica pilulifera L.
(Urticaceae)
Lotus halophilus Boiss
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Serapias vomeracea H.Baumann & Kuenkele
(Orchidaceae)
Gymnarrhena micrantha Desf.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Trifolium tomentosum L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Centaurea hyalolepis Boiss.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Linum pubescens Banks & Sol.
(Linaceae)
Aizoon hispanicum L.
(Aizoaceae)
Echinops adenocaulos Boiss.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Echinops adenocaulos Boiss.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Delphinium ithaburense Boiss.
(Ranunculaceae)
Phlomis viscosa Poir.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Plantago afra L.
(Plantaginaceae)
Nicotiana glauca Graham
(Solanaceae)
Tripleurospermum auriculatum (Boiss.) Rech.f
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Artedia squamata L.
(Apiaceae (Umbelliferae))
Withania somnifera (L.) Dunal
(Solanaceae)
Ranunculus scandicinus (Boiss.) P.H.Davis
(Ranunculaceae)
Vitex agnus-castus L.
(Verbenaceae)
Nicotiana glauca Graham
(Solanaceae)
Valantia hispida L
(Rubiaceae)
Trifolium scabrum L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Anacamptis pyramidalis (L.) L.C.M. Richard
(Orchidaceae)
Nicotiana glauca Graham
(Solanaceae)
Allium hierochuntinum Boiss.
(Liliaceae)
Onosma aleppica Boiss.
(Boraginaceae)
Onosma aleppica Boiss.
(Boraginaceae)
Trifolium purperum Loisel.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Medicago polymorpha L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Pulicaria sicula (L.) Moris
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Lotus peregrinus L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Salvia verbenaca L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Cuscuta gennesaretana Sroelov in Feinbr.
(Convolvulaceae)
Anagallis arvensis L.
(Primulaceae)
Biscutella didyma L.
(Cruciferae (Brassicaceae))
Narcissus tazetta L.
(Amaryllidaceae)
Capparis spinosa L.
(Capparaceae)
Scorzonera papposa DC.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Valantia hispida L
(Rubiaceae)
Hypecoum dimidiatum Delile
(Papaveraceae)
Hypecoum dimidiatum Delile
(Papaveraceae)
Eremostachys laciniata (L.) Bunge
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Blepharis attenuata Napper
(Acanthaceae)
Astragalus asterias Hohen
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Echium judaeum Lacaita
(Boraginaceae)
Hyoscyamus aureus L.
(Solanaceae)
Onosma aleppica Boiss.
(Boraginaceae)
Asteriscus hierochunticus (Michon) Wiklund
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Urtica pilulifera L.
(Urticaceae)
Eryngium creticum Lam.
(Apiaceae (Umbelliferae))
Calycotome villosa (Poir.) Link
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Avena longiglumis Durieu
(Graminaeae (Poaceae))
Ophrys sphegodes Mill.
(Orchidaceae)
Lotus longisiliquosus R. Roem
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Medicago orbicularis (L.) Bart
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Hordeum spontaneum K.Koch
(Graminaeae (Poaceae))
Calendula tripterocarpa Rupr.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Asphodelus tenuifolius Cav.
(Liliaceae)
Hordeum spontaneum K.Koch
(Graminaeae (Poaceae))
Ophrys sphegodes Mill.
(Orchidaceae)
Echium judaeum Lacaita
(Boraginaceae)
Verbascum sinuatum L.
(Scrophulariaceae)
Gonocytisus pterocladus (Boiss.) Spach
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Pteranthus dichotomus Forssk.
(Caryophyllaceae)
Salvia verbenaca L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Ranunculus scandicinus (Boiss.) P.H.Davis
(Ranunculaceae)
Salvia hierosolymitana Boiss.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Maresia pygmaea (Delile) O.E.Schulz
(Cruciferae (Brassicaceae))
Tordylium trachycarpum (Boiss.) Al-Eisawi & Jury
(Apiaceae (Umbelliferae))
Lotus longisiliquosus R. Roem
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Leopoldia eburnea Eig & Feinbrun
(Alliaceae)
Bituminaria bituminosa (L.) C.H. Stirt
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Cyclamen persicum Mill.
(Primulaceae)
Astragalus callichrous Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Paronychia argentea Lam.
(Caryophyllaceae)
Arnebia decumbens (Vent.) Cross. & Kralik
(Boraginaceae)
Astragalus spinosus (Forssk.) Muschl
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Bellevalia desertorum Eig & Feinbrun
(Liliaceae)
Asparagus aphyllus L.
(Liliaceae)
Blepharis attenuata Napper
(Acanthaceae)
Sisymbrium irio L.
(Cruciferae (Brassicaceae))
Reichardia tingitana (L.) Roth
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Hippocrepis unisiliquosa L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Linum pubescens Banks & Sol.
(Linaceae)
Fagonia mollis var. mollis Del.
(Zygophyllaceae)
Artedia squamata L.
(Apiaceae (Umbelliferae))
Oxalis pes-caprae L.
(Oxalidaceae)
Consolida hispanica ( Costa) Greuter & Burdet
(Ranunculaceae)
Avena longiglumis Durieu
(Graminaeae (Poaceae))
Valantia hispida L
(Rubiaceae)
Heliotropium maris-mortui Zohary
(Boraginaceae)
Lathyrus pseudocicera Pamp.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Allium hierochuntinum Boiss.
(Liliaceae)
Astragalus spinosus (Forssk.) Muschl
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Rumex cyprius Murb.
(Polygonaceae)
Salvia verbenaca L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Lotus peregrinus L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Erodium telavivense Eig.
(Geraniaceae)
Ranunculus scandicinus (Boiss.) P.H.Davis
(Ranunculaceae)
Blepharis attenuata Napper
(Acanthaceae)
Anchusa aegyptiaca (L.) DC.
(Boraginaceae)
Arnebia decumbens (Vent.) Cross. & Kralik
(Boraginaceae)
Hordeum spontaneum K.Koch
(Graminaeae (Poaceae))
Kickxia aegyptiaca (L.) Nabelek
(Scrophulariaceae)
Calamintha incana (Sm.) Heldr.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Moluccella spinosa L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Ballota undulata (Sieber ex Fresen.) Benth.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Hypecoum dimidiatum Delile
(Papaveraceae)
Delphinium peregrinum L.
(Ranunculaceae)
Vicia palaestina Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Rumex pulcher L.
(Polygonaceae)
Hippocrepis unisiliquosa L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Allium ampeloprasum L.
(Alliaceae)
Ophrys sphegodes Mill.
(Orchidaceae)
Medicago polymorpha L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Verbascum fruticulosum Post
(Scrophulariaceae)
Delphinium ithaburense Boiss.
(Ranunculaceae)
Sedum hispanicum L.
(Crassulaceae)
Micromeria nervosa Desf.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Salvia verbenaca L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Senna italica Mill.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Astragalus callichrous Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Erodium telavivense Eig.
(Geraniaceae)
Scorzonera papposa DC.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Bituminaria bituminosa (L.) C.H. Stirt
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Salvia fruticosa Mill.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Fagonia mollis var. mollis Del.
(Zygophyllaceae)
Vitex agnus-castus L.
(Verbenaceae)
Cistus creticus L.
(Cistaceae)
Withania somnifera (L.) Dunal
(Solanaceae)
Calotropis procera (Aiton) Aiton f
(Asclepiadaceae)
Bituminaria bituminosa (L.) C.H. Stirt
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Echium judaeum Lacaita
(Boraginaceae)
Echinops adenocaulos Boiss.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Ballota undulata (Sieber ex Fresen.) Benth.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Allium ampeloprasum L.
(Alliaceae)
Maresia pygmaea (Delile) O.E.Schulz
(Cruciferae (Brassicaceae))
Tetragonolobus palaestinus Boiss.& Blanche
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Anacamptis pyramidalis (L.) L.C.M. Richard
(Orchidaceae)
Pulicaria incisa (Lam.) DC
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Nicotiana glauca Graham
(Solanaceae)
Limonium lobatum (L.f.) Chaz
(Plumbaginaceae)
Sisymbrium irio L.
(Cruciferae (Brassicaceae))
Leopoldia eburnea Eig & Feinbrun
(Alliaceae)
Moluccella laevis L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Scorzonera papposa DC.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Calamintha incana (Sm.) Heldr.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Fagonia mollis var. mollis Del.
(Zygophyllaceae)
Tetragonolobus palaestinus Boiss.& Blanche
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Limonium lobatum (L.f.) Chaz
(Plumbaginaceae)
Moluccella laevis L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Rumex pulcher L.
(Polygonaceae)
Calotropis procera (Aiton) Aiton f
(Asclepiadaceae)
Lamarckia aurea (L.) Moench
(Graminaeae (Poaceae))
Hyacinthella nervosa (Bertol.) Chouard
(Alliaceae)
Cichorium endivia L.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Picris amalecitana (Boiss.) Eig
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Hordeum spontaneum K.Koch
(Graminaeae (Poaceae))
Withania somnifera (L.) Dunal
(Solanaceae)
Consolida hispanica ( Costa) Greuter & Burdet
(Ranunculaceae)
Reichardia tingitana (L.) Roth
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Centaurea crocodylium L.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Cichorium endivia L.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Retama raetam (Forssk.) Webb
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Pteranthus dichotomus Forssk.
(Caryophyllaceae)
Oxalis pes-caprae L.
(Oxalidaceae)
Linum pubescens Banks & Sol.
(Linaceae)
Urtica pilulifera L.
(Urticaceae)
Hyoscyamus aureus L.
(Solanaceae)
Allium ampeloprasum L.
(Alliaceae)
Serapias vomeracea H.Baumann & Kuenkele
(Orchidaceae)
Heliotropium bovi Boiss
(Boraginaceae)
Hymenocarpos circinnatus (L.) Savi
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Verbascum fruticulosum Post
(Scrophulariaceae)
Hippocrepis unisiliquosa L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Eryngium creticum Lam.
(Apiaceae (Umbelliferae))
Plantago cretica L.
(Plantaginaceae)
Koelpinia linearis Pall.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Hymenocarpos circinnatus (L.) Savi
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Verbascum fruticulosum Post
(Scrophulariaceae)
Hypecoum dimidiatum Delile
(Papaveraceae)
Narcissus tazetta L.
(Amaryllidaceae)
Lotus peregrinus L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Astragalus callichrous Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Tordylium trachycarpum (Boiss.) Al-Eisawi & Jury
(Apiaceae (Umbelliferae))
Gagea reticulata (Pall.) Schult. & Schult.f.
(Liliaceae)
Erodium telavivense Eig
(Geraniaceae)
Echinops adenocaulos Boiss.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Sideritis pullulans Vent.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Hyoscyamus aureus L.
(Solanaceae)
Astragalus palaestinus Eig
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Linum mucronatum Bertol.
(Linaceae)
Centaurea hyalolepis Boiss.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Pluchea dioscoridis (L.) DC
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Lotus peregrinus L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Zygophyllum dumosum Boiss.
(Zygophyllaceae)
Trifolium purperum Loisel.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Acacia pachyceras O. Schwartz
(Mimosaceae)
Cynoglossum creticum Mill.
(Boraginaceae)
Matthiola parviflora (Schousb.) R.Br.
(Cruciferae (Brassicaceae))
Limonium lobatum (L.f.) Chaz
(Plumbaginaceae)
Hypecoum dimidiatum Delile
(Papaveraceae)
Sedum hispanicum L.
(Crassulaceae)
Vitex agnus-castus L.
(Verbenaceae)
Echium judaeum Lacaita
(Boraginaceae)
Lotus halophilus Boiss
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Cynoglossum creticum Mill.
(Boraginaceae)
Echinops adenocaulos Boiss.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Vicia sativa L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Medicago orbicularis (L.) Bart
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Bellevalia desertorum Eig & Feinbrun
(Liliaceae)
Dianthus tripunctatus Sibth. et Sm
(Caryophyllaceae)
Matthiola livida (Delile) DC.
(Cruciferae (Brassicaceae))
Pluchea dioscoridis (L.) DC
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Onosma aleppica Boiss.
(Boraginaceae)
Linum mucronatum Bertol.
(Linaceae)
Vicia hybrida L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Salvia hierosolymitana Boiss.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Sisymbrium irio L.
(Cruciferae (Brassicaceae))
Anchusa aegyptiaca (L.) DC.
(Boraginaceae)
Rumex pulcher L.
(Polygonaceae)
Matthiola livida (Delile) DC.
(Cruciferae (Brassicaceae))
Asparagus aphyllus L.
(Liliaceae)
Bromus rubens L.
(Poaceae)
Astragalus spinosus (Forssk.) Muschl
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Ballota undulata (Sieber ex Fresen.) Benth.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Scorpiurus muricatus L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Bituminaria bituminosa (L.) C.H. Stirt
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Bromus rubens L.
(Poaceae)
Salvia verbenaca L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Rumex cyprius Murb.
(Polygonaceae)
Allium neapolitanum L.
الثوم البري
(Alliaceae)
Acanthus syriacus Boiss.
(Acanthaceae)
Withania somnifera (L.) Dunal
(Solanaceae)
Trigonella caelesyriaca Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Pteranthus dichotomus Forssk.
(Caryophyllaceae)
Medicago coronata (L.) Bart
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Rumex pulcher L.
(Polygonaceae)
Rumex pulcher L.
(Polygonaceae)
Nicotiana glauca Graham
(Solanaceae)
Ochradenus baccatus Delile
(Resedaceae)
Filago desertorum Pomel
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Pennisetum ciliare (L.) Link
(Graminaeae (Poaceae))
Lathyrus hierosolymitanus Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Trifolium purperum Loisel.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Thymbra spicata L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Moluccella spinosa L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Mesembryanthemum nodiflorum L.
(Aizoaceae)
Blepharis attenuata Napper
(Acanthaceae)
Aaronsohnia factorovskyi Warb. & Eig
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Pterocephalus brevis Coult.
(Dipsacaceae)
Scilla hyacinthoides L.
(Alliaceae)
Hymenocarpos circinnatus (L.) Savi
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Asteriscus hierochunticus (Michon) Wiklund
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Urospermum picroides (L.) F.W.Schmidt
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Anacamptis pyramidalis (L.) L.C.M. Richard
(Orchidaceae)
Plantago crypsoides Boiss.
(Plantaginaceae)
Trifolium argutum Banks et Sol
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Salvia fruticosa Mill.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Launaea nudicaulis (L.) Hook.f.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Vicia peregrina L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Scorpiurus muricatus L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Centaurea crocodylium L.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Medicago coronata (L.) Bart
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Lotus peregrinus L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Heliotropium bovi Boiss
(Boraginaceae)
Withania somnifera (L.) Dunal
(Solanaceae)
Ononis spinosa L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Salvia viridis L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
lupinus pilosus L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Commicarpus plumbagineus (Cav.) Standl.
(Nyctaginaceae)
Hyacinthella nervosa (Bertol.) Chouard
(Alliaceae)
Agathophora alopecuroides (Delile) Fenzl ex
(Chenopodiaceae)
Centaurea crocodylium L.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Echium judaeum Lacaita
(Boraginaceae)
Lathyrus aphaca L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Cephalaria joppensis (Rchb.) Coult.
(Dipsacaceae)
Sideritis perfoliata L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Lotus peregrinus L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Lotus halophilus Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Verbascum sinuatum L.
(Scrophulariaceae)
Satureja thymbra L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Medicago orbicularis (L.) Bart
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Ballota undulata (Sieber ex Fresen.) Benth.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Allium trifoliatum Cirillo
(Alliaceae)
Dianthus tripunctatus Sibth. et Sm
(Caryophyllaceae)
Satureja thymbra L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Sanguisorba minor Scop.
(Rosaceae)
Ophrys holosericea (Burm. f.) Greuter
نحلة كبيرة
(Orchidaceae)
Verbascum sinuatum L.
(Scrophulariaceae)
Sideritis pullulans Vent.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Anchusa milleri Spreng.
(Boraginaceae)
Avena longiglumis Durieu
(Poaceae)
Trifolium calypeatum L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Oxalis pes-caprae L.
(Oxalidaceae)
Rumex pulcher L.
(Polygonaceae)
Satureja thymbra L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Zygophyllum dumosum Boiss.
(Zygophyllaceae)
Acanthus syriacus Boiss.
(Acanthaceae)
Nicotiana glauca Graham
(Solanaceae)
Ophrys lutea Cav.
(Orchidaceae)
Scrophularia rubricaulis Boiss.
(Scrophulariaceae)
Onosma aleppica Boiss.
(Boraginaceae)
Ballota undulata (Sieber ex Fresen.) Benth.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Pulicaria incisa (Lam.) DC
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Helianthemum salicifolium (L.) Mill
(Cistaceae)
Trifolium clusii Godr. & Gren.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Lathyrus pseudocicera Pamp.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Hyoscyamus aureus L.
(Solanaceae)
Trifolium pilulare Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Teucrium divaricatum Heldr.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Hymenocarpos circinnatus (L.) Savi
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Astragalus spinosus (Forssk.) Muschl
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Centaurea hyalolepis Boiss.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Trifolium clusii Godr. & Gren.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Lamium moschatum Mill.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Lotus halophilus Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Picris amalecitana (Boiss.) Eig
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Delphinium peregrinum L.
(Ranunculaceae)
Lamarckia aurea (L.) Moench
(Graminaeae (Poaceae))
Calotropis procera (Aiton) Aiton f
(Asclepiadaceae)
Trifolium pilulare Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
lupinus pilosus L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Pulicaria sicula (L.) Moris
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Withania somnifera (L.) Dunal
(Solanaceae)
Calendula tripterocarpa Rupr.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Micromeria nervosa Desf.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Trigonella caelesyriaca Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Sideritis perfoliata L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Scorpiurus muricatus L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Kickxia aegyptiaca (L.) Nabelek
(Scrophulariaceae)
Artedia squamata L.
(Apiaceae (Umbelliferae))
Trifolium clusii Godr. & Gren.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Picris amalecitana (Boiss.) Eig
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Anagallis arvensis L.
(Primulaceae)
Artedia squamata L.
(Apiaceae (Umbelliferae))
Majorana syriaca (L.) Kostel.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Ballota undulata (Sieber ex Fresen.) Benth.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Aizoon hispanicum L.
(Aizoaceae)
Gundelia tournefortii L.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Verbascum fruticulosum Post
(Scrophulariaceae)
Avena longiglumis Durieu
(Poaceae)
Adonis dentata Delile
(Ranunculaceae)
Astragalus callichrous Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Scorzonera papposa DC.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Trigonella caelesyriaca Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Asparagus aphyllus L.
(Liliaceae)
Nepeta curviflora Boiss.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Helianthemum salicifolium (L.) Mill
(Cistaceae)
Calamintha incana (Sm.) Heldr.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Rumex cyprius Murb.
(Polygonaceae)
Paronychia argentea Lam.
(Caryophyllaceae)
Commicarpus plumbagineus (Cav.) Standl.
(Nyctaginaceae)
Aizoon hispanicum L.
(Aizoaceae)
Solanum incanum L.
(Solanaceae)
Satureja thymbra L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Valantia hispida L
(Rubiaceae)
Kickxia aegyptiaca (L.) Nabelek
(Scrophulariaceae)
Kickxia aegyptiaca (L.) Nabelek
(Scrophulariaceae)
Nepeta curviflora Boiss.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Medicago orbicularis (L.) Bart
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Trifolium scabrum L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Solanum nigrum L.
(Solanaceae)
Plantago afra L.
(Plantaginaceae)
Rhagadiolus stellatus (L.) Gaertn.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Delphinium peregrinum L.
(Ranunculaceae)
Moluccella spinosa L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Picris amalecitana (Boiss.) Eig
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Gagea reticulata (Pall.) Schult. & Schult.f.
(Liliaceae)
Erucaria rostrata (Boiss.) Greuter & Burdet
(Cruciferae (Brassicaceae))
Vitex agnus-castus L.
(Verbenaceae)
Micromeria nervosa Desf.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Adonis dentata Delile
(Ranunculaceae)
Maresia pygmaea (Delile) O.E.Schulz
(Cruciferae (Brassicaceae))
Calotropis procera (Aiton) Aiton f
(Asclepiadaceae)
Trigonella caelesyriaca Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Astragalus callichrous Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Lotus halophilus Boiss
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Schismus arabicus Nees
(Graminaeae (Poaceae))
Agathophora alopecuroides (Delile) Fenzl ex
(Chenopodiaceae)
Rumex cyprius Murb.
(Polygonaceae)
Astragalus spinosus (Forssk.) Muschl
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Centaurea hyalolepis Boiss.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Micromeria nervosa Desf.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Ophrys sphegodes Mill.
(Orchidaceae)
Lathyrus pseudocicera Pamp.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Scabiosa prolifera L.
(Dipsacaceae)
Scorpiurus muricatus L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Lotus halophilus Boiss
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Sedum hispanicum L.
(Crassulaceae)
Hippocrepis unisiliquosa L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Filago desertorum Pomel
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Withania somnifera (L.) Dunal
(Solanaceae)
Carrichtera annua (L.) DC.
(Cruciferae (Brassicaceae))
Allium neapolitanum L.
الثوم البري
(Alliaceae)
Senna italica Mill.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
lupinus pilosus L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Limonium lobatum (L.f.) Chaz
(Plumbaginaceae)
Rumex cyprius Murb.
(Polygonaceae)
Tordylium trachycarpum (Boiss.) Al-Eisawi & Jury
(Apiaceae (Umbelliferae))
Ballota undulata (Sieber ex Fresen.) Benth.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Delphinium ithaburense Boiss.
(Ranunculaceae)
Hypecoum dimidiatum Delile
(Papaveraceae)
Hypecoum dimidiatum Delile
(Papaveraceae)
Erucaria rostrata (Boiss.) Greuter & Burdet
(Cruciferae (Brassicaceae))
Ochradenus baccatus Delile
(Resedaceae)
Heliotropium maris-mortui Zohary
(Boraginaceae)
Trifolium purperum Loisel.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Teucrium capitatum L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Bromus rubens L.
(Graminaeae (Poaceae))
Vitex agnus-castus L.
(Verbenaceae)
Carrichtera annua (L.) DC.
(Cruciferae (Brassicaceae))
Acanthus syriacus Boiss.
(Acanthaceae)
Blepharis attenuata Napper
(Acanthaceae)
Campanula strigosa Banks & Sol. (
(Campanulaceae )
Scorpiurus muricatus L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Cistus creticus L.
(Cistaceae)
Senna italica Mill.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Astragalus spinosus (Forssk.) Muschl
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Salvia verbenaca L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Oxalis pes-caprae L.
(Oxalidaceae)
Thymbra spicata L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Ophrys sphegodes Mill.
(Orchidaceae)
Paronychia sinaica Fresen.
(Caryophyllaceae)
Allium trifoliatum Cirillo
(Alliaceae)
Hyoscyamus aureus L.
(Solanaceae)
Moluccella spinosa L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Centaurea hyalolepis Boiss.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Erucaria rostrata (Boiss.) Greuter & Burdet
(Cruciferae (Brassicaceae))
Sideritis perfoliata L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Medicago laciniata (L) Mill
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Solanum incanum L.
(Solanaceae)
Phlomis viscosa Poir.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Hippocrepis unisiliquosa L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Moluccella spinosa L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Retama raetam (Forssk.) Webb
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Vitex agnus-castus L.
(Verbenaceae)
Verbascum fruticulosum Post
(Scrophulariaceae)
Androcymbium palaestinum Baker
(Liliaceae)
Verbascum sinuatum L.
(Scrophulariaceae)
vicia sericocarpa Fenzl
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Leopoldia eburnea Eig & Feinbrun
(Alliaceae)
Asphodelus tenuifolius Cav.
(Liliaceae)
Silene colorata Poir.
(Caryophyllaceae)
Trigonella caelesyriaca Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Verbascum fruticulosum Post
(Scrophulariaceae)
Moluccella spinosa L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Lathyrus pseudocicera Pamp.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Vicia peregrina L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Pennisetum ciliare (L.) Link
(Graminaeae (Poaceae))
Sanguisorba minor Scop.
(Rosaceae)
Asparagus aphyllus L.
(Liliaceae)
Allium hierochuntinum Boiss.
(Liliaceae)
Scilla hyacinthoides L.
(Alliaceae)
Hyoscyamus aureus L.
(Solanaceae)
Mesembryanthemum nodiflorum L.
(Aizoaceae)
Orchis sancta L.
(Orchidaceae)
Urtica pilulifera L.
(Urticaceae)
Lotus peregrinus L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Hordeum spontaneum K.Koch
(Graminaeae (Poaceae))
Gonocytisus pterocladus (Boiss.) Spach
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Rumex cyprius Murb.
(Polygonaceae)
Cicer pinnatifidum Boiss.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Helianthemum salicifolium (L.) Mill
(Cistaceae)
Limonium lobatum (L.f.) Chaz
(Plumbaginaceae)
Trifolium purperum Loisel.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Nasturtium officinale R. Br.
(Cruciferae (Brassicaceae))
Phalaris minor Retz
(Poaceae)
Eremostachys laciniata (L.) Bunge
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Sedum hispanicum L.
(Crassulaceae)
Matthiola livida (Delile) DC.
(Cruciferae (Brassicaceae))
Lamarckia aurea (L.) Moench
(Graminaeae (Poaceae))
Scrophularia rubricaulis Boiss.
(Scrophulariaceae)
Rhagadiolus stellatus (L.) Gaertn.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Gundelia tournefortii L.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Trifolium stellatum L.
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Moluccella spinosa L.
(Labiatae (Lamiaceae))
Cichorium endivia L.
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Polygonum arenarium Waldst. & Kit.
(Polygonaceae)
Urospermum picroides (L.) F.W.Schmidt
(Asteraceae (Compositae))
Medicago coronata (L.) Bart
(Leguminosae (Fabaceae))
Oxalis pes-caprae L.
(Oxalidaceae)
Limonium lobatum (L.f.) Chaz
(Plumbaginaceae)